▌ Reports · New Jersey · September 2026
New Jersey gaming revenue, September 2026: $579,562,386, +2.82% YoY
Four gaming verticals; DGE's Total Gaming Revenue was $579,562,386
By vertical
New Jersey gaming revenue by vertical, September 2026 and September 2025
| Vertical | September 2026 | September 2025 | YoY |
| Land casinos | $227,797,045 | $230,734,898 | -1.27% |
| iGaming | $274,782,098 | $243,122,442 | +13.02% |
| Online sports | $72,902,240 | $89,830,908 | -18.85% |
| Retail sports | $4,081,003 | -$13,173 | n/m: prior-year base is zero or negative |
As printed by DGE
| Vertical and printed lines | September 2026 | Tie Δ | September 2025 | Tie Δ |
| Land casinosCasino Win | $227,797,045 | 0.00 | $230,734,898 | 0.00 |
| iGamingInternet Gaming Win | $274,782,098 | 0.00 | $243,122,442 | 0.00 |
| Online sportsOnline Sportsbook | $72,902,240 | 0.00 | $89,830,908 | 0.00 |
| Retail sportsSportsbook Lounge | $4,081,003 | 0.00 | -$13,173 | 0.00 |
How this ties to DGE's printed figures
DGE printed lines against GGR Data
| DGE document | Verticals | Month | Printed | GGR Data | Δ | Tolerance | Tie |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | Land casinos | September 2026 | $227,797,045Casino Win | $227,797,045.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | Land casinos | September 2025 | $230,734,898Casino Win | $230,734,898.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | iGaming | September 2026 | $274,782,098Internet Gaming Win | $274,782,098.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | iGaming | September 2025 | $243,122,442Internet Gaming Win | $243,122,442.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | Online sports | September 2026 | $72,902,240Online Sportsbook | $72,902,240.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | Online sports | September 2025 | $89,830,908Online Sportsbook | $89,830,908.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | Retail sports | September 2026 | $4,081,003Sportsbook Lounge | $4,081,003.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | Retail sports | September 2025 | -$13,173Sportsbook Lounge | -$13,173.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | iGaming, Land casinos, Online sports, Retail sports | September 2026 | $579,562,386Total Gaming Revenue | $579,562,386.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
| DGE press release, September 2026 gaming revenue | iGaming, Land casinos, Online sports, Retail sports | September 2025 | $563,675,075Total Gaming Revenue | $563,675,075.00 | 0.00 | +0.50 | pass |
Rank
- September 2026 ranks 15th of 98 months since August 2018
- September 2026 ranks 1st of 9 Septembers since 2018
By property
New Jersey revenue by property, September 2026 and September 2025
| Property | September 2026 | September 2025 | YoY |
| Bally's Atlantic City | $9,383,488 | $10,127,933 | -7.35% |
| Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa | $55,693,876 | $62,756,636 | -11.25% |
| Caesars Atlantic City | $17,332,564 | $16,624,381 | +4.26% |
| Golden Nugget Atlantic City | $9,987,096 | $9,959,494 | +0.28% |
| Hard Rock Atlantic City | $43,471,610 | $45,433,201 | -4.32% |
| Harrah's Atlantic City | $18,468,485 | $16,384,600 | +12.72% |
| Ocean Casino Resort | $42,645,008 | $39,642,812 | +7.57% |
| Resorts Casino Hotel | $13,068,232 | $13,570,145 | -3.70% |
| Tropicana Atlantic City | $17,746,686 | $16,235,696 | +9.31% |
Monthly history
The chart’s months as a table
New Jersey monthly gaming revenue by vertical, October 2023 to September 2026
| Month | Total | Land casinos | iGaming | Online sports | Retail sports |
| September 2026 | $579,562,386 | $227,797,045 | $274,782,098 | $72,902,240 | $4,081,003 |
| August 2026 | $615,658,000 | $294,904,367 | $259,308,212 | $59,749,699 | $1,695,722 |
| July 2026 | $678,116,068 | $304,210,100 | $276,948,219 | $94,673,107 | $2,284,642 |
| June 2026 | $585,575,928 | $257,282,919 | $271,041,019 | $57,924,661 | -$672,671 |
| May 2026 | $627,115,473 | $265,630,801 | $276,262,067 | $83,740,093 | $1,482,512 |
| April 2026 | $600,816,612 | $235,578,999 | $263,100,610 | $98,885,269 | $3,251,734 |
| March 2026 | $596,388,198 | $236,686,515 | $272,059,416 | $84,402,614 | $3,239,653 |
| February 2026 | $520,767,058 | $202,913,058 | $251,849,785 | $65,788,698 | $215,517 |
| January 2026 | $586,912,636 | $213,318,458 | $258,884,323 | $112,781,654 | $1,928,201 |
| December 2025 | $605,575,231 | $216,122,377 | $273,178,572 | $113,522,485 | $2,751,797 |
| November 2025 | $636,174,815 | $236,807,371 | $253,046,732 | $142,468,826 | $3,851,886 |
| October 2025 | $611,077,122 | $234,735,890 | $260,269,933 | $110,691,248 | $5,380,051 |
| September 2025 | $563,675,075 | $230,734,898 | $243,122,442 | $89,830,908 | -$13,173 |
| August 2025 | $642,187,468 | $311,912,857 | $248,372,823 | $79,273,915 | $2,627,873 |
| July 2025 | $606,194,471 | $284,126,531 | $247,298,506 | $75,449,452 | -$680,018 |
| June 2025 | $581,581,153 | $259,016,758 | $230,706,103 | $91,245,636 | $612,656 |
| May 2025 | $614,666,681 | $265,298,666 | $246,824,242 | $98,014,503 | $4,529,270 |
| April 2025 | $536,626,167 | $210,962,788 | $235,152,883 | $87,921,560 | $2,588,936 |
| March 2025 | $546,126,290 | $230,892,371 | $243,888,984 | $68,014,075 | $3,330,860 |
| February 2025 | $484,808,315 | $203,473,581 | $207,776,215 | $72,733,624 | $824,895 |
| January 2025 | $553,856,455 | $210,057,707 | $221,603,883 | $118,549,423 | $3,645,442 |
| December 2024 | $522,601,528 | $231,752,899 | $228,010,888 | $61,811,483 | $1,026,258 |
| November 2024 | $556,932,850 | $223,948,454 | $214,021,732 | $114,863,588 | $4,099,076 |
| October 2024 | $499,810,774 | $208,717,368 | $213,630,006 | $75,892,758 | $1,570,642 |
| September 2024 | $558,286,758 | $230,612,782 | $208,117,642 | $111,485,387 | $8,070,947 |
| August 2024 | $555,144,638 | $294,040,367 | $198,377,828 | $60,292,665 | $2,433,778 |
| July 2024 | $547,751,334 | $272,328,267 | $195,395,847 | $77,951,908 | $2,075,312 |
| June 2024 | $491,001,445 | $244,087,466 | $186,847,052 | $58,877,386 | $1,189,541 |
| May 2024 | $509,954,944 | $239,131,104 | $192,072,857 | $77,689,182 | $1,061,801 |
| April 2024 | $510,941,009 | $216,834,005 | $187,879,067 | $104,296,629 | $1,931,308 |
| March 2024 | $526,643,474 | $239,760,432 | $197,195,071 | $85,659,373 | $4,028,598 |
| February 2024 | $461,485,305 | $211,586,123 | $182,334,796 | $65,452,945 | $2,111,441 |
| January 2024 | $558,747,243 | $204,707,523 | $183,281,386 | $166,861,567 | $3,896,767 |
| December 2023 | $522,184,530 | $232,449,759 | $180,308,287 | $104,238,886 | $5,187,598 |
| November 2023 | $482,412,632 | $214,932,078 | $171,591,504 | $92,429,200 | $3,459,850 |
| October 2023 | $487,138,648 | $228,081,281 | $166,799,072 | $87,952,659 | $4,305,636 |
Sources and as-of
Published by New Jersey Division of Gaming Enforcement; in GGR Data 2026-10-19 19:23 UTC; confirmed 2026-10-21 16:37 UTC
scripts.state_report 1.0.0 · data 2026-10-25 23:23:34 · sha256 b8f89edc1ddd